2021 National Contest Results  
Home » Participate » Events » National Convention
 
     
Development Events      
EVENT       CHAPTER        RANKING
Ag Communications       James Madison        National Winner
Ag Issues       Madisonville        2nd
Ag Sales       Bellville        2nd
Ag Tech & Mech Systems       Bangs        6th
Agronomy       Nazareth        Silver (11th)
Conduct of Chapter Meetings       Klondike
       4th
Creed Speaking       Stamford        Silver
Dairy Cattle Evaluation       El Campo        Gold
Employment Skills       Klein Collins
       National Winner
Environmental & Natural Resources       Frenship        Gold
Extemporaneous Speaking       Sinton        National Winner
Farm and Agribusiness Management       Allen
       Silver
Floriculture       Godley        3rd
Food Science & Technology       Florence
       Silver
Horse Evaluation       Granbury        Silver
Livestock Evaluation       Burton
       2nd
Marketing Plan       Madisonville
       2nd
Meats Evaluation & Technology       College Station        National Winner
Nursery/Landscape       James Madison
       National Winner
Poultry Evaluation       Taylor - Katy
       National Winner
Prepared Public Speaking       Sealy
       3rd
Veterinary Science       Magnolia West        4th
 

National Agriscience Fair      
CATEGORY     CHAPTER        RANKING 
Animal Science (D6)     Stephenville       National Winner
Environmental Services and Natural Resources (D4)     Gilmer       3rd
Environmental Services and Natural Resources (D5)     Van Alstyne       2nd
Food Products and Processing (D3)     Taylor - Katy       2nd
Food Products and Processing (D4)     Abernathy       National Winner
Food Products and Processing (D6)     Bandera       2nd
Plant Systems (D1)     Lubbock-Cooper       3rd
Plant Systems (D4)     Abernathy       2nd
Power, Structural and Technical Systems (D2)     Florence       National Winner
Power, Structural and Technical Systems (D5)     Aledo       National Winner
Power, Structural and Technical Systems (D6)     Abernathy       National Winner
Social Systems (D4)     Stephenville       2nd


Proficiencies      
CATEGORY        CHAPTER         RANKING 
Ag Communications       Stephenville        Finalist
Ag Mech Design and Fabrication       Frost        Finalist
Ag Processing       Slaton        National Winner
Agriscience Research-Plant Systems       Van Alstyne
       Finalist
Beef Production (E)       Eustace        National Winner
Dairy Production (E)       Stephenville        Finalist
Dairy Production (P)       Snyder        Finalist
Diversified Crop Production (P)       Panhandle        Finalist
Diversified Livestock       Crosby        Finalist
Equine Science (E)       Troy        National Winner
Forage Production       Stephenville        National Winner
Goat Production       Veribest        National Winner
Grain Production       Howe        Finalist
Outdoor Recreation       Pilot Point        Finalist
Small Animal Production and Care       Dawson        National Winner
Swine Production
      Gilmer
       Finalist
Wildlife Production and Management       Canyon
       Finalist
 

Star Americans      
CATEGORY       STUDENT/CHAPTER       RANKING 
American Star in Agriscience       Reese Wilson, Stephenville        Finalist
                 
American Star in Agribusiness
      Wyatt Harlan, Slaton        Finalist
                 
American Star in Agricultural Placement       Jakob Weinheimer, Panhandle        Finalist


   
 
  Corporate Sponsors
     
  Texas National Guard  
   

     
     
 
Contact Texas FFA Association About    |   Participate    |   Students    |   Teachers    |   Officers    |   Media
 
     
 
614 East 12th Street
Austin, Texas 78701
Phone: (512) 480-8045
Fax: (512) 476-2894
TxFFA@TexasFFA.org
Facebook  Instagram  Twitter  YouTube  Email

© 2022 Texas FFA Association. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics, Inc.