2020 National Contest Results  
Home » Participate » Events » National Convention
 
     
National Agriscience Fair      
CATEGORY     CHAPTER        RANKING 
Animal Systems Div 6      James Madison        2nd 
ENR Div 4      Lubbock Cooper        3rd
ENR Div 6      James Madison        3rd
Food Products & Processing Div 4      White Deer         3rd
Food Products & Processing Div 5      Stephenville        3rd
Plant Systems Div 1      Krum        2nd
Plant Systems Div 3      Van Alstyne        2nd
Power, Structural & Tech Syst Div 5      Stephenville        3rd
Social Science Div 3      Stephenville        National Winner
Social Science Div 4      Aledo        2nd
Social Science Div 5      Stephenville        National Winner
Social Science Div 6      Stephenville        2nd

Star Americans      
CATEGORY       STUDENT/CHAPTER       RANKING 
American Star in Agriscience       Jake Bagby/Stephenville        Finalist
American Star in Agricultural Placement       Wilson Nugent/Gilmer        Finalist


Proficiencies      
CATEGORY        CHAPTER         RANKING 
 Agricultural Processing        Stephenville        Finalist
 Agricultural Sales - En         Slaton        Finalist
 Agricultural Services        Stephenville        National Winner
 Beef Production - Pl        Fredericksburg        Finalist
 Diversified Agricultural Production        Howe        National Winner
 Enviro. Science and Natural Resources        Stephenville        Finalist
 Equine Science - Pl        Garrison        Finalist
 Forage Production        Sam Rayburn-Ivanhoe        Finalist
 Goat Production        Aubrey        Finalist
 Grain Production        Fredericksburg        Finalist
 Nursery Operations        Stephenville        Finalist
 Poultry Production        Rogers        Finalist
 Small Animal Production and Care        Anna        Finalist
 Specialty Animal Production        James Madison        Finalist
 Swine Production - En         Troy        National Winner
 

National Chapter Awards      
CATEGORY       CHAPTER       RANKING 
Premier Chapter: Growing Leaders        Aledo        Finalist
Premier Chapter: Growing Leaders        College Station        Finalist
Premier Chapter: Building Communities        Gilmer        Finalist
Premier Chapter: Strengthening Agriculture
       College Station        Finalist


   
 
  Corporate Sponsors
     
  Cavendar's  
   

     
     
 
Contact Texas FFA Association About    |   Participate    |   Students    |   Teachers    |   Officers    |   Media
 
     
 
614 East 12th Street
Austin, Texas 78701
Phone: (512) 480-8045
Fax: (512) 476-2894
TxFFA@TexasFFA.org
Facebook  Instagram  Twitter  YouTube  Email

© 2022 Texas FFA Association. All Rights Reserved.
Website designed by: Wieghat Graphics, Inc.